DAZN News

Boxing schedule: Fight dates, TV channel and live stream for confirmed cards

2 min read
boxing-ring-getty-ftr (Getty Images)

Source: Dan Rafael

Sept. 25 — London, England

  • Anthony Joshua vs. Oleksandr Usyk, 12 rounds for Joshua’s WBO/IBF/WBA heavyweight titles
  • Lawrence Okolie vs. Dilan Prasovic, 12 rounds for Okolie’s WBO cruiserweight title
  • Callum Smith vs. Lenin Castillo, 10 rounds at light heavyweight
  • Campbell Hatton vs. Izan Dura, 4 rounds at lightweight
  • Florian Marku vs. Maxim Prodan, 10 rounds at welterweight
  • Christopher Ousley vs. Khasan Baysangurov, 10 rounds at middleweight

Oct. 1 — Milan, Italy

  • Daniele Scardina vs. Juergen Doberstein, 12 rounds at super middleweight
  • Francesco Patera vs. Devis Boschiero, 10 rounds at lightweight
  • Nicholas Esponsito vs. Emanuele Cavallucci, 10 rounds at welterweight
  • Sandy Ryan vs. TBA, 6 rounds at women's junior welterweight
  • Samuel Nmomah vs. Craig O’Brien, 8 rounds at junior middleweight
  • Reshat Mati vs.TBA, 8 rounds atwelterweight
  • Vincenzo La Femina vs. TBA, 8 rounds at junior featherweight

Oct. 2 — London, England

  • Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Sven Elbir, 12 rounds at middleweight
  • David Avanesyan vs. Liam Taylor, 12 rounds for Avanesyan's European welterweight title
  • Jamal Le Doux vs. Germaine Brown, 10 rounds at super middleweight
  • Richard Riakporhe vs. Krzysztof Twardowski, 10 rounds at cruiserweight
  • Mikael Lawal vs. Steven Ward, 10 rounds at cruiserweight
  • Linus Udofia vs. Xhuljo Vrenozi, 10 rounds at middleweight
  • Joe Pigford vs. TBA, 8 rounds at junior middleweight
  • Ebonie Jones vs. Bec Connolly at 4 rounds at women's bantamweight
  • Matty Harris vs. TBA, 4 rounds at heavyweight

Oct. 4 — New York City, New York, USA

  • Teofimo Lopez vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds for Lopez’s IBF/WBO/WBA lightweight titles
  • Harley Mederos vs. TBA, 4 rounds at lightweight

Oct. 9 — Liverpool, England

 

  • Liam Smith vs. Anthony Fowler, 12 rounds at junior middleweight
  • Ted Cheeseman vs. Troy Williamson, 12 rounds for Cheeseman’s British junior middleweight title
  • Kieron Conway vs. James Metcalf, 10 rounds at junior middleweights
  • Shannon Courtenay vs. Jamie Mitchell, 10 rounds for Courtenay’s WBA women’s bantamweight title
  • Luke Willis vs. Rylan Charlton, 6 or 8 rounds at lightweight
  • Solomon Dacres vs. Kamil Sokolowski, 6 rounds at heavyweight
  • Peter McGrail vs. TBA, 4 rounds at bantamweight
  • Robbie Davies Jr. vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds at junior welterweight

Oct. 9 — Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

 

  • Tyson Fury vs. Deontay Wilder, 12 rounds for Fury’s WBC heavyweight title
  • Efe Ajagba vs. Frank Sanchez, 10 rounds at heavyweight
  • Robert Helenius vs. Adam Kownacki, 12 rounds in a WBA heavyweight eliminator
  • Jared Anderson vs. Vladimir Treshkin, 8 rounds at heavyweight
  • Edgar Berlanga vs. Marcelo Esteban Coceres, 10 rounds at super middleweight

Oct. 23 — Montreal, Quebec, Canada

 

  • Oscar Rivas vs. Bryant Jennings, 12 rounds for vacant WBC 'bridgerweight' title
  • Sebastien Bouchard vs.TBA, 8 or 10 rounds at welterweight
  • Francis Charbonneau vs. Alexandre Roberge, rematch, 6 rounds at heavyweight

Oct. 23 — Atlanta, Georgia, USA

  • Jamel Herring vs. Shakur Stevenson, 12 rounds for Herring’s WBO junior lightweight title
  • Nico Ali Walsh vs. TBA, 4 rounds at middleweight
  • Duke Ragan vs. TBA, 6 rounds at featherweight
  • Troy Isley vs. TBA, 6 rounds at middleweight
  • Haven Brady Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds at featherweight
  • Evan Holyfield vs. TBA, 6 rounds at junior middleweight
  • Kasir Goldston vs. TBA, 6 rounds at junior welterweight
  • Roddricus Livsey vs. TBA, 6 rounds at junior welterweight
  • Antoine Cobb vs. TBA, 4 rounds at junior welterweight
     

Latest News