DAZN News

Boxing schedule: Fight dates, TV channel and live stream for confirmed cards

2 min read
boxing-ring-getty-ftr (Getty Images)

July 2021
 

Fight Date Location TV/Stream
Isaiah Steen vs. Kalvin Henderson; Super Middleweight
Janelson Bocachica vs. Shinard Bunch; Welterweight
Martino Jules vs. Aram Avagyan; Featherweight
Friday, July 23
Grand Island, Neb. (Showtime)
 
Joe Joyce vs. Carlos Takam; Heavyweight
Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Ezequiel Gurria; Junior Middleweight
Chris Jenkins vs. Ekow Essuman for Jenkins’ British and Commonwealth Welterweight titles
Saturday, July 24 London/Stream or TV TBD
Conor Benn vs. Adrian Grandos; Welterweight
Shannon Courtenay vs. TBA for Courtenay’s WBA Women’s Bantamweight title
Tommy McCarthy vs. Chris Billam-Smith for McCarthy’s European, Billam-Smith’s Commonwealth and vacant British cruiserweight title
Jack Cullen vs. Avni Yildrim; Super Middleweight
Anthony Fowler vs. Roberto Garcia; Junior Middleweight
Campbell Hatton vs. TBA; Lightweight
Sandy Ryan vs. TBA; Junior Welterweight
Saturday, July 31 Brentwood, England (DAZN)
Michael Polite Coffie vs. Gerald Washington; Heavyweight
James Martin vs. Vito Mielnicki Jr. 2; Welterweight
Joey Spencer vs. Dan Karpency; Junior Middleweight
Devon Alexander vs. Lucas Santamaria; Welterweight
Saturday, July 31 Newark, N.J. (Fox/Fox Deportes)
 

August 2021

                 Fight       Date

Location
TV / stream


Michael Hunter vs. Mike Wilson; WBA Heavyweight eliminator
Chris Algieri vs. TBA; Junior Welterweight
Tuesday, Aug. 3

 

New York (FITE)

Kid Galahad vs. Jazza Dickens  for vacant IBF Featherweight title
Fabio Wardley vs. Nick Webb; Heavyweight
Florian Marku vs. Maxim Prodan; Welterweight
Alen Babic vs. Mark Bennett; Heavyweight
Ebanie Bridges vs. Bec Connolly; Women's Bantamweight
Ellie Scotney vs. TBA; Junior Featherweight
Johnny Fisher vs. Josh Sandland; Heavyweight
Aqib Fiaz vs. TBA; Lightweight
Saturday, Aug. 7 Brentwood, England (DAZN)
John Riel Casimero vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux for Casimero’s WBO bantamweight title Saturday, Aug. 14
Carson, Calif. (Showtime)
 

Joshua Franco vs. Andrew Moloney 3 for Franco’s WBA “regular” Junior Bantamweight title
Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Antonio Moran; Junior Welterweight
Nico Ali Walsh vs. TBA; Middleweight
Karlos Balderas vs. TBA; Junior Lightweight

Saturday, Aug. 14
Tulsa, Okla. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes/ESPN+)
 
Joshua Buatsi vs. Richard Bolotniks; Light Heavyweight
Savannah Marshall vs. TBA for Marshall’s WBO Women’s Middleweight title
Raymond Ford vs. Reece Bellotti; Featherweight
Michael McKinson vs. Przemyslaw Runowski; Welterweight
Felix Cash vs. TBAcfor Cash’s Commonwealth Middleweight title
Kash Farooq vs. TBA; Bantamweight
Tasha Jonas vs. TBA; Women's Middleweight
Hopey Price vs. TBA; Featherweight
Saturday, Aug. 14
Brentwood, England (DAZN)
 
Errol Spence Jr. vs. Manny Pacquiaovfor Spence’s IBF/WBC Welterweight titles Saturday, Aug. 21
Las Vegas (Fox PPV)
David Benavidez vs. Jose Uzcategui; WBC Super Middleweight eliminator Saturday, Aug. 28
Venue TBA (Showtime)
 
Jake Paul vs. Tyron Woodley; Catchweight (190 pounds)
Amanda Serrano vs. Yamileth Mercado for Serrano’s WBC/WBO Women’s Featherweight title

Sunday, Aug. 29

Cleveland (Showtime PPV)

Latest News