DAZN News

Boxing schedule: Fight dates, TV channel and live stream for confirmed cards

2 min read
boxing-ring-getty-ftr (Getty Images)

Source: Dan Rafael

Sept. 25 — London, England

  • Anthony Joshua vs. Oleksandr Usyk for Joshua’s WBO/IBF/WBA heavyweight titles
  • Lawrence Okolie vs. Dilan Prasovic for Okolie’s WBO cruiserweight title
  • Callum Smith vs. Lenin Castillo; Light Heavyweight
  • Campbell Hatton vs. Izan Dura; Lightweight
  • Florian Marku vs. Maxim Prodan; Welterweight
  • Christopher Ousley vs. Khasan Baysanguro; Middleweight

Oct. 1 — Milan, Italy

  • Daniele Scardina vs. Juergen Doberstein; Super Middleweight
  • Francesco Patera vs. Devis Boschiero; Lightweight
  • Nicholas Esponsito vs. Emanuele Cavallucci; Welterweight
  • Sandy Ryan vs. TBA; Women's Junior Welterweight
  • Samuel Nmomah vs. Craig O’Brien; Junior Middleweight
  • Reshat Mati vs.TBA; Welterweight
  • Vincenzo La Femina vs. TBA; Junior Featherweight

Oct. 2 — London, England

  • Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Sven Elbir; Middleweight
  • David Avanesyan vs. Liam Taylor for Avanesyan's European Welterweight title

Oct. 4 — New York City, New York

  • Teofimo Lopez vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds for Lopez’s IBF/WBO/WBA lightweight titles
  • Harley Mederos vs. TBA, 4 rounds at lightweight

Oct. 9 — Liverpool, England

  • Liam Smith vs. Anthony Fowler; Junior Middleweight
  • Ted Cheeseman vs. Troy Williamson for Cheeseman’s British Junior Middleweight title
  • Kieron Conway vs. James Metcalf; Junior Middleweight
  • Shannon Courtenay vs. Jamie Mitchell for Courtenay’s WBA Women’s Bantamweight title
  • Luke Willis vs. Rylan Charlton; Lightweight
  • Solomon Dacres vs. Kamil Sokolowski; Heavyweight
  • Peter McGrail vs. TBA; Bantamweight
  • Robbie Davies Jr. vs. TBA; Junior Welterweight

Oct. 9 — Las Vegas, Nevada

  • Tyson Fury vs. Deontay Wilder 3 for Fury’s WBC Heavyweight title
  • Efe Ajagba vs. Frank Sanchez; Heavyweight
  • Robert Helenius vs. Adam Kownacki in a WBA Heavyweight eliminator
  • Jared Anderson vs. Vladimir Treshkin; Heavyweight
  • Edgar Berlanga vs. Marcelo Esteban Coceres; Super Middleweight

Oct. 23 — Montreal, Quebec, Canada

  • Oscar Rivas vs. Bryant Jennings, 12 rounds for vacant WBC 'Bridgerweight' title

Oct. 23 — Atlanta, Georgia

  • Jamel Herring vs. Shakur Stevenson for Herring’s WBO Junior Lightweight title
  • Nico Ali Walsh vs. TBA; Middleweight
  • Duke Ragan vs. TBA; Featherweight
  • Troy Isley vs. TBA; Middleweight
  • Haven Brady Jr. vs. TBA; Featherweight
  • Evan Holyfield vs. TBA; Junior Middleweight

October 30 — London, England

  • Dillian Whyte vs. Otto Wallin for Whyte’s WBC Interim Heavyweight title
  • Chantelle Cameron vs. Mary McGree in a WBC/IBF Women’s Junior Welterweight unification

October 30 — New York City, New York

  • Joe Smith Jr. vs. Umar Salamov for Smith’s WBO Light Heavyweight title

 

 

Latest News