DAZN News

Boxing schedule: Fight dates, TV channel and live stream for confirmed cards

4 min read
boxing-ring-getty-ftr (Getty Images)

Source: Dan Rafael

December 2: New York

  • Michael Hunter vs. Jerry Forrest, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Cassius Chaney vs. George Arias, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Trey Lippe-Morrison vs. Mike Balogun, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Hannah Gabriels vs. Danielle Perkins, 10 rounds, for Gabriels’ WBC women’s heavyweight title
  • Junior Wright vs. Joe Jones, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Frederic Julan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

December 3: Bilbao, Spain (DAZN)

  • Kerman Lejarraga vs. Jack Flatley, 12 rounds, for Lejarraga’s European junior middleweight title
  • Damian Biacho vs. Guillermo Rivero, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Jonathan Alonso vs. Mohamed El Marcouchi , 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Samuel Carmona vs. Luis Fernando Villa Padilla, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Campbell Hatton vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Jhon Jader Obregon vs. Gerome Warburton, 6 rounds, middleweights

December 4: Las Vegas (DAZN) (DAZN)

  • Devin Haney vs. Joseph Diaz Jr., 12 rounds, for Haney’s WBC lightweight title
  • Jessica McCaskill vs. Victoria Bustos, 10 rounds, for McCaskill’s WBC/WBO/IBF/WBA women’s welterweight title
  • Filip Hrgovic vs. Scott Alexander, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Montana Love vs. Carlos Diaz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Austin Willams vs. Quatavious Cash, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Alexis Espino vs. Rodolfo Gomez Jr., 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Marc Castro vs. Ronaldo Solis, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

December 4: London, England

  • Lyndon Arthur vs. Anthony Yarde, rematch, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Bradley Skeete, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Sam Noakes vs. Shaun Cooper, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Dennis McCann vs. Juan Jose Jurado, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • George Fox vs. Kamil Sokolowki, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Karol Itauma vs. Tamas Laska, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Charles Frankham vs. Lee Glover, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Masood Abdulah vs. Paul Holt, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Umar Khan vs. Luke Merrifield, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Sonny Liston Ali vs. Lee Hallett, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

December 5: Los Angeles, California

  • Gervonta Davis vs. Isaac Cruz, 12 rounds, for Davis’ WBA “regular” lightweight title
  • Sebastian Fundora vs. Sergio Garcia, 12 rounds, WBC junior middleweight eliminator
  • Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Carlos Adames, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Eduardo Ramirez vs. Miguel Marriaga, 10 rounds, featherweights

December 11: Liverpool, England (DAZN)

  • Conor Benn vs. Chris Algieri, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Katie Taylor vs. Firuza Sharipova, 10 rounds, for Taylor’s WBC/WBO/IBF/WBA women’s lightweight title
  • Karim Guerfi vs. Jordan Gill, 12 rounds, for Guerfi’s European featherweight title
  • Joe Cordina vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Robbie Davies Jr. vs. Hank Lundy, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Caoimhin Agyarko vs. Noe Larios Jr., 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Calum French vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Peter McGrail vs.TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Paddy Lacey vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, super middleweights

December 11: New York, New York

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Richard Commey, 12 rounds, lightweights
  • Jared Anderson vs. Oleksandr Teslenko, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Keyshawn Davis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Nico Ali Walsh vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Xander Zayas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Kelvin Davis vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

December 11: Carson, California

  • Nonito Donaire vs. Reymart Gaballo, 12 rounds, for Donaire’s WBC bantamweight title
  • Kudratillo Abdukakhorov vs. Cody Crowley, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Brandun Lee vs. Juan Heraldez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Hiroaki Teshigawara vs. Marlon Tapales, 12 rounds, IBF junior featherweight eliminator

December 11: Cardiff, Wales

  • Claressa Shields vs. Ema Kozin, 10 rounds, for Shields’ WBC/IBF/WBA women’s middleweight title
  • Rhys Edwards vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

December 11: Dubai, United Arab Emirates

  • Sunny Edwards vs. Jayson Mama, 12 rounds, for Edwards’ IBF flyweight title
  • John Riel Casimero vs. Paul Butler, 12 rounds, for Casimero’s WBO bantamweight title
  • Donnie Nietes vs. Norbelto Jimenez, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Archie Sharp vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Jono Carroll vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior lightweights

December 14: Tokyo, Japan

  • Naoya Inoue vs. Aran Dipaen, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s IBF/WBA bantamweight title
  • Wilfredo Mendez vs. Masataka Taniguchi, 12 rounds, for Mendez’s WBO strawweight title

December 17: Montreal, Canada

  • Artur Beterbiev vs. Marcus Browne, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s WBC/IBF light heavyweight title
  • Marie-Eve Dicaire vs. Cynthia Lozano, 10 rounds, for vacant IBF women’s junior middleweight title
  • Yan Pellerin vs. Francisco Rivas, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Artur Biyarslanov vs. Alan Ayala Crisosto, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Brandon Moore vs. Jorge Sevilla Acosta, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Mazlum Akdeniz vs. Arturo Bustamante, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Steve Rolls vs. Christopher Brooker, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Troy Isley vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Eric Basran vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

December 18: Tampa, Florida

  • Jake Paul vs. Tommy Fury, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Amanda Serrano vs. Miriam Gutierrez, 10 rounds, female lightweights
  • Deron Williams vs. Frank Gore, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Liam Paro vs. Yomar Alamo, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

December 18: Manchester, England (DAZN)

  • Joseph Parker vs. Derek Chisora, rematch, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Lee McGregor vs. Narek Abgaryan, 12 rounds, for McGregor’s European bantamweight title
  • Carlos Gongora vs. Lerrone Richards, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Jack Cullen vs. Emre Cukur, 12 rounds, for vacant European super middleweight title
  • Zelfa Barrett vs. Bruno Tarimo, 12 rounds, IBF junior lightweight eliminator
  • Sandy Ryan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female junior welterweights
  • Jordan Thompson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • David Nyika vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Rhiannon Dixon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female lightweights

December 18: San Antonio, Texas (DAZN)

  • Gilberto "Zurdo" Ramirez vs. Yunieski Gonzalez, 12 rounds, WBA light heavyweight eliminator
  • Seneisa Estrada vs. Maria Santizo, 10 rounds, for Estrada’s WBA strawweight title
  • Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Rene Alvarado, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Marlen Esparza vs. Anabel Ortiz, 10 rounds, for Esparza’s WBC flyweight title
  • Luis Hernandez vs. Ruslan Madiyev, 10 rounds, junior  welterweights
  • Victor Morales vs. Rudy Garcia, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Raul Curiel vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Nick Sullivan vs. Erick Benitez, 4 rounds, lightweights

December 18: Sunderland, England

  • Ricky Burns vs. Emiliano Dominguez Rodriguez, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Lewis Ritson vs. Christian Uruzquieta, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Leonardo Padilla, 10 rounds, featherweights

January 1: Hollywood, Florida

  • Luis Ortiz vs. Charles Martin, 12 rounds, IBF heavyweight eliminator
  • Frank Sanchez vs. Carlos Negron, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jonnie Rice vs. Michael Coffie, rematch, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Gerald Washington vs. Ali Eren Demirezen, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Viktor Faust vs. Iago Kiladze, 10 rounds, heavyweights



 

 

Latest News