DAZN News

Boxing schedule: Fight dates, TV channel and live stream for confirmed cards

3 min read
boxing-ring-getty-ftr (Getty Images)

June 2021

                 Fight       Date

Location
TV / stream

Jeremias Ponce vs. Lewis Ritson; IBF Junior Welterweight eliminator
Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Edy Valencia Mercado; Featherweight
Cyrus Pattinson vs. Yoncho Markov; Junior Middleweight
Alen Babic vs. TBA; Heavyweight
Ellie Scotney vs. Vanesa Caballero; Women's Junior Featherweight
Solomon Dacres vs. Alvaro Terrero; Heavyweight
Joe Laws vs. Nestor Maradiaga; Welterweight
April Hunter vs. Klaudia Vigh; Women's Welterweight
Saturday, June 12
Newcastle, England (DAZN)
Shakur Stevenson vs. Jeremiah Nakathila for vacant WBO interim Junior Lightweight title
Jose Pedraza vs. Julian Rodriguez; Junior Welterweight
Xander Zayas vs. Larry Fryers; Welterweight
Bryan Lua vs. Frevian Gonzalez; Junior Lightweight
Troy Isley vs. LaQuan Evans; Middleweight
Kasir Goldston vs. Maurice Anthony; Welterweight
Jahi Tucker vs. Ysrael Barboza; Welterweight
Saturday, June 12
(ESPN/ESPN Deportes/ESPN+)
 
Oscar Rivas vs. Bryant Jennings for vacant WBC Bridgerweight title Friday, June 18
Montreal (ESPN+)
 
Jaime Munguia vs. Maciej Sulecki; Middleweight
Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Gabriel Rosado; Super Middleweight
Ibeth Zamora vs. Marlen Esparza for Zamora’s WBC women’s flyweight title
Blair Cobbs vs. Brad Soloman; Welterweight
Raul Curiel vs. Ferdinand Keroyban; Welterweight
Alexis Rocha vs. James Bacon; Welterweight
Aaron McKenna vs. Carlos Ortiz; Middleweight
Fiodor Czerkaszyn vs. TBA; Middleweight
Evan Sanchez vs. Hector Coronado; Welterweight
Chris Ousley vs. Sonny Duversonne; Junior Middleweight
Manuel Flores vs. TBA; Junior Featherweight
Saturday, June 19 El Paso, Texas (DAZN)
Teofimo Lopez Jr. vs. George Kambosos Jr. for Lopez’s IBF/WBO/WBA Lightweight title
Franchon Crews Dezurn vs. Elin Cederroos for Undisputed Women’s Super Middleweight title
Michael Hunter vs. Mike Wilson; WBA Heavyweight title eliminator
Andy Vences vs. Jono Carroll; Junior Lightweight
Vitor Belfort vs. Mike “The Real Tarzann” Holston;  Cruiserweight
Charles Conwell vs. Mark DeLuca; Junior Middleweight
Willie Monroe Jr. vs. Juan De Angel; Middleweight
Zhilel Zhang vs. Daniel Martz; Heavyweight
Aaron Aponte vs. Gerardo Contreras Gonzalez; Junior Welterweight
Ray Robinson vs. Ramal Amanov; Junior Middleweight
Saturday, June 19 Miami (Triller Fight Club PPV and FITE)

Julio Cesar Chavez Sr. vs. Hector Camacho Jr., exhibition; Middleweight
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs Anderson Silva; Cruiserweight
Omar Chavez vs. Ramon Alvarez 3; Middleweight
Damian Sosa vs. Abel Mina; Junior Middleweight
Kevin Torres vs. TBA; Junior Welterweight
Manuel Jaimes vs. Francisco Arturo Ramirez; Lightweight
Mario Ramirez vs. Pedro Castro; Featherweight
Erik Inzunza vs. TBA; Junior Lightweight
Karen Rubio vs. TBA; Women's Junior Flyweight

Saturday, June 19 Guadalajara (PPV)

Naoya Inoue vs. Michael Dasmarinas for Inoue’s IBF/WBA bantamweight title
Mikaela Mayer vs. Erica Farias for Mayer’s WBO Women’s Junior Lightweight title

Saturday, June 19
Las Vegas (ESPN+)
 
Jermall Charlo vs. Juan Macias Montiel for Charlo’s WBC Middleweight title
Isaac Cruz vs. Francisco Vargas; Lightweight
Angelo Leo vs. Aaron Alameda; Junior Featherweight
Saturday, June 19 Houston (Showtime)
Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Masayoshi Nakatani; Lightweight
Robert Brant vs. Janibek Alimkhanuly; Middleweight
Fazliddin Gaibnazarov vs. Quinton Randall; Welterweight
Saturday, June 26
Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN Deportes/ESPN+)
 
Mario Barrios vs. Gervonta Davis for Barrios’ WBA “regular” Junior Welterweight title
Erickson Lubin vs. Jeison Rosario; WBC Junior Middleweight eliminator
Julian Williams vs. Brian Mendoza; Junior Middleweight
Batyr Akhmedov vs. Argenis Mendez; WBA Junior Welterweight eliminator
Saturday, June 26

 

Location TBD 
(Showtime PPV)
 

July 2021
 

Fight Date Location TV/Stream
Gilberto “Zurdo” Ramirez vs. Sullivan Barrera; Light Heavyweight
Joseph Diaz Jr. vs. Javier Fortuna; Lightweight
Tenkai Tsunami vs. Seniesa Estrada for Tsunami’s WBO Women’s Junior Flyweight title
Hector Tanajara Jr. vs. William Zepeda; Lightweight
Diego De La Hoya vs. Bryan Chevalier; Featherweight
Naoka Fujioka vs. Sulem Urbina for Fujioka’s WBA Women’s Flyweight title
Lamont Roach Jr. vs. TBA; Junior Lightweight
Azat Hovhannisyan vs. TBA; Junior Featherweight
Mihai Nistor vs. Colby Madison; Heavyweight
Miguel Gaona vs. TBA; Lightweight
Saturday, July 9 Los Angeles (DAZN)
Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Castano, 12 rounds, for the undisputed junior middleweight title Saturday, July 17

Venue TBD (Showtime)

Tyson Fury vs. Deontay Wilder 3 for Fury’s Lineal/WBC Heavyweight title Saturday, July 24
Las Vegas (ESPN-Fox PPV)
 
 

Latest News