DAZN News

MMA schedule: Fight dates, TV channel and live stream for confirmed cards

1 min read
conor-mcgregor-032520-getty-ftr (Getty Images)

 

 

 

Sept. 25 — UFC 266

  • Alexander Volkanovski vs. Brian Ortega for Volkanovski's Featherweight title
  • Valentina Shevchenko vs. Lauren Murphy for Shevchenko's Women's Flyweight title
  • Robbie Lawler vs. Nick Diaz; Welterweight
  • Curtis Blaydes vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik; Heavyweight
  • Jessica Andrade vs. Cynthia Calvillo; Women's Flyweight

Oct. 1 — Bellator 267: Lima vs. MVP 2

  • Douglas Lima vs. Michael Page; Welterweight
  • Leah McCourt vs. Jessica Borga
  • Robert Whiteford vs. Andrew Fisher
  • Luke Trainer vs. Yannick Bahati

Oct. 2  — UFC Fight Night 193: Santos vs. Walker 

  • Thiago Santos vs. Johnny Walker; Light Heavyweight
  • Kevin Holland vs. Kyle Daukaus; Middleweight
  • Alex Oliveira vs. Niko Price; Welterweight
  • Misha Cirkunov vs. Krzysztof Jotko; Middleweight
  • Aspen Ladd vs. Macy Chiasson; Women's Bantamweight

Oct. 9 —  UFC Fight Night 194: Rodriguez vs. Dern

  • Mackenzie Dern vs. Marina Rodriguez; Women’s Strawweight
  • Tim Elliott vs. Matheus Nicolau; Flyweight
  • Chris Gutiérrez vs. Felipe Colares; Bantamweight

Oct. 16 — UFC Fight Night 195: Vieira vs. Tate

  • Ketlen Vieira vs. Miesha Tate; Women's Bantamweight
  • Holly Holm vs. Norma Dumont; Women's Bantamweight
  • Andrei Arlovski vs. Carlos Felipe; Heavyweight

Oct. 23 — Bellator 269: Fedor vs. Johnson

  • Fedor Emelianenko vs. Timothy Johnson; Heavyweight
  • Vitaly Minakov vs. Said Sowma; Heavyweight
  • Usman Nurmagomedov vs. Patrik Pietilä; Catchweight (160 lbs)
  • Anatoly Tokov vs. Sharaf Davlatmurodov; Middleweight
  • Andrey Koreshkov vs. Rustam Khabilov; Welterweight
  •  

Oct. 23 —  UFC Fight Night 196: Costa vs. Vettori

  • Paulo Costa vs. Marvin Vettori; Middleweight
      

Oct. 30 — UFC 267: Blachowicz vs. Teixeira

  • Jan Błachowicz (c) vs. Glover Teixeira for Blachowicz' Light Heavyweight title
  • Aljamain Sterling (c) vs. Petr Yan 2 for Sterling's Bantamweight title
  • Magomed Ankalaev vs. Volkan Oezdemir; Light Heavyweight
  • Alexander Volkov vs. Marcin Tybura; Heavyweight
  • Li Jingliang vs. Khamzat Chimaev; Welterweight

 

 
 

Latest News