DAZN News

Boxing schedule: Fight dates, TV channel and live stream for confirmed cards

pacquiao-thurman-ring-getty-ftr (Getty Images)

We're still waiting to see who Saul "Canelo" Alvarez fights this fall. In the meantime, there are plenty of great fights on the boxing calendar, including Errol Spence Jr. vs. Shawn Porter in an IBF/WBC welterweight unification tilt in Los Angeles on Sept. 28. We also have the official date for the Andy Ruiz Jr.-Anthony Joshua rematch: Saturday, Dec. 7, in Saudi Arabia. Here's that and more on the boxing calendar.

August

Thursday, Aug. 22: Golden Boy DAZN Thursday Night Fights, at TBA (DAZN)
Friday, Aug. 23: Vladimir Shishkin vs. DeAndre Ware, at Broken Arrow, Okla. (Showtime)
Saturday, Aug. 24: Sergey Kovalev vs. Anthony Yarde, at Chelyabinsk, Russia (ESPN+)
Saturday, Aug. 24: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Dewayne Beamon, at Hermosillo, Mexico (DAZN)
Saturday, Aug. 24: Brandon Figueroa vs. Javier Nicholas Chacon, at Weslaco, Texas (FOX Sports 1)
Saturday, Aug. 24: Vic Saludar vs. Wilfredo Mendez at San Juan, Puerto Rico (TBA)
Saturday, Aug. 24: Roy Jones Jr. Boxing Promotions at Alpine, Calif. (UFC Fight Pass)
Saturday, Aug. 31: Erislandy Lara vs. Ramon Alvarez, at Minneapolis (FOX)
Saturday, Aug. 31: Caleb Truax vs. Peter Quilin, at Minneapolis (FOX)
Saturday, Aug. 31: Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Luke Campbell, at London (ESPN+)
Saturday, Aug. 31: Hughie Fury vs. Alexander Povetkin, at London (ESPN+)
Saturday, Aug. 31: Charlie Edwards vs. Julio Cesar Martinez, at London (ESPN+)
Saturday, Aug. 31: Jeff Horn vs. Michael Zerafa, at Bendigo, Australia (TBA)

September

Fight Date Location
TV
Devin Haney vs. Zaur Abdullaev Friday,
Sept. 13
New York
(DAZN)
Tyson Fury vs. Otto Wallin Saturday,
Sept. 14
Las Vegas
(ESPN+)
Jaime Munguia vs. Patrick Allotey Saturday,
Sept. 14
Carson, Calif.
(DAZN)
Ryan Garcia vs. Avery Sparrow Saturday,
Sept. 14
Carson, Calif.
(DAZN)
Golden Boy DAZN Thursday Night Fights Thursday,
Sept. 26
TBA
(DAZN)
Errol Spence Jr. vs. Shawn Porter Saturday,
Sept. 28
Los Angeles
(FOX PPV)
Anthony Dirrell vs. David Benavidez Saturday,
Sept. 28
Los Angeles
(FOX PPV)

October

Fight Date Location
TV
Claressa Shields vs. Ivana Habazin Saturday,
Oct. 5
Flint, Mich.
(Showtime)
Josh Warrington vs. Sofiane Takoucht Saturday,
Oct. 12
Leeds, England
(ESPN+)
Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Artur Beterbiev Friday,
Oct. 18
Philadelphia
(ESPN)
Robbie Davies Jr. vs. Lewis Ritson Saturday,
Oct. 19
Newcastle, England
 
Golden Boy DAZN Thursday Night Fights Thursday,
Oct. 24
TBA
(DAZN)

November

Fight Date Location
TV
Naoya Inoue vs. Nonito Donaire Thursday,
Nov. 7
Saitama, Japan
(DAZN)
Jamel Herring vs. Lamont Roach Jr. Saturday,
Nov. 9
TBA
(ESPN+)
Golden Boy DAZN Thursday Night Fights Thursday,
Nov. 14
TBA
(DAZN)

December

Fight Date Location
TV
Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Anthony Joshua Saturday,
Dec. 7
Diriyah, Saudi Arabia
 

Latest News