DAZN News

What fights are on tonight? List of boxing cards set for this weekend, November 25-27

3 min read
boxing ring Ed Mullholland/Matchroom

It's set to be another busy weekend for boxing fans with a number of fight cards being staged across the world.

In London, the focus will be on the return of Dillian Whyte who looks to bounce back from his knockout loss to Tyson Fury earlier this year with a win against Jermaine Franklin.

There is also a huge world title fight taking place in Carson, California, where Jose Zepeda and Regis Prograis go head-to-head for the vacant WBC world super lightweight title. 

Those two fights are just two of the standouts from this upcoming weekend and DAZN brings you the full schedule below. 

Information comes courtesy of Dan Rafael's fantastic and comprehensive database of upcoming boxing events, which he updates regularly.

November 25, Merida

  • Hafit Talavera vs. Ernesto Salcedo, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Daniel Tut vs. Emiliano Toscano, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Russel Acosta vs. Jean Morales Cruz, 6 rounds, strawweights
  • Angel Patron Cruz vs. Fernando Gutierrez, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Jarol Cevera Noh vs. Ramon Quiroga, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jack Alan Cooper vs. Esteban Heredia, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Inaki Uribe Loria vs. Ramiro Pacheco, 4 rounds, strawweights

November 25, Los Cabos

  • Omar Chavez vs. Daniel Vega, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Marcos Villasana Jr. vs. Edgar Espinosa, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Yoali Mosqueda vs. Francisco Gomez, 8 rounds, flyweights
  • Israel Gonzalez vs. Julian Yedras, 8 rounds, bantamweights

November 25, London

  • Harlem Eubank vs. Tom Farrell, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Liam Williams vs. Nizar Trimech, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Gelian Rajku vs. Gennadi Stserbin, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Chloe Watson vs. Minerva Guterrez, 6 rounds, female flyweights
  • Martin Foru vs. Fran Verdeguer, 6 rounsd, super middleweights
  • Bilal Fawaz vs. Ayoub Zakaria, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Lucy Wildheart vs. Marina Shakarov, 8 rounds, female featherweights
  • Bilal Ali vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Lenny Fuller vs. Iliyan Markov, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Jesse Brandon vs. Claudio Baldomir, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

November 26, Carson

  • Jose Zepeda vs. Regis Prograis, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC junior welterweight title
  • Evelyn Bermudez vs. Yokasta Valle, 10 rounds, for Bermudez’s IBF/WBO women’s junior flyweight title
  • Bakhodir Jalolov vs. Curtis Harper, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Charles Conwell vs. Juan Carlos Abreu, 10 rounds, WBC semifinal junior middleweight title eliminator
  • Fernando Vargas Jr. vs. Alejandro Martinez, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Nathan Rodriguez vs. Jerson Ortiz, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Ruben Torres vs. Eduardo Estela, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Alejandro Reyes vs. Daniel Perales, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Amado Vargas vs. Osmar Olmos Hernandez, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Austin Brooks vs. Jesus Roman, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Mario Ramos vs. Geronimo Sacco, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Eric Priest vs. Luis Alberto Vera, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Jacob Macalolooy vs. Terrance Jarmon, 6 rounds, welterweights

November 26, London

  • Dillian Whyte vs. Jermaine Franklin, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Fabio Wardley vs. Nathan Gorman, 12 rounds, for vacant British heavyweight title
  • Sandy Ryan vs. Anahi Sanchez, 10 rounds, female junior welterweights
  • Chev Clarke vs. Jose Gregorio Ulrich, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Pat McCormack vs. Christian Nicols Andino, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Mark Dickinson vs. Gideon Onyenani, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • George Liddard vs. Nikola Matic, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Thomas Carty vs. Pavio Krolenko, 6 rounds, heavyweight

Can Dillian Whyte remind the heavyweight division that he is still a force to be reckoned with, or will Jermaine Franklin produce a huge upset in the English capital? Find out exclusively live on DAZN, click here for more information

November 26, London

  • Zach Parker vs. John Ryder, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim super middleweight title
  • Hamzah Sheeraz vs. River Wilson-Bent, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth middleweight title
  • Sam Noakes vs. Calvin McCord, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Dennis McCann vs. Joe Ham, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth junior featherweight title
  • Pierce O’Leary vs. Emmanuel Mungandjela, 10 rounds, junior welterweight
  • Tommy Fletcher vs. Jiri Krejci, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Sonny Ali vs. Georgi Velichkov, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Fans can stream this event on ESPN+, click here for more information

November 26, Creteil

  • Enock Poulsen vs. Franck Petitjean, rematch, 12 rounds, for Poulsen’s European junior welterweight title

November 26, Brampton

  • Triston Brookes vs. Marlon Perez Juarez, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Larone Whyte vs. Jose Gutierrez Bolanos, 6 rounds, light middleweights
  • Mathusan Mahindas vs. Jorge Alberto Garcia Reyes, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Ioannis Birmpilis vs. Jose Maruffo, 8 rounds, super lightweights
  • Michael Affainie vs. Vlad Panin, 6 rounds, light middleweights
  • Lucas Bahdi vs. Diego Andrade Chavez, 8 rounds, welterweights

Fans can watch this card exclusively live on DAZN, click here for more information

November 27, London 

  • Adam Azim vs. Rylan Charlton, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Mikael Lawal vs. Deion Jumah, 12 rounds, for vacant British cruiserweight title
  • Lerrone Richards vs. Zak Chelli, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Sam Gilley vs. Sean Robinson, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Shannon Ryan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female junior bantamweights
  • Rhys Edwards vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Jeamie “TKV” Shikeva vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jimmy Lee vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Hassan Azim vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • George Mitchell vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
     

Latest News