DAZN News

Boxing schedule: Fight dates, TV channel and live stream for confirmed cards

boxing-ring-getty-ftr (Getty Images)

February 2021

Fight Date Location
TV / stream

Mark Reyes Jr. vs. Janelson Bocachica; Welterweight
Vladimir Shishkin vs. Sena Agbeko; Super Middleweight
Alejandro Guerrero vs. Abraham Montoya; Lightweight
George Arias vs. Joel Caudle; Heavyweight
Timur Kerefov vs. TBA; Middleweight

Wednesday, Feb. 17 Uncasville, Conn. (Showtime)
Sean McComb vs. Gavin Gwynne for vacant Commonwealth Lightweight title
Darren Tetley vs. Samuel Antwi; Welterweight
DP Carr vs. Dean Dodge; Junior Lightweight
Mark McKeown vs. Brad Daws; Junior Lightweight
Pierce O'Leary vs. Irvin Magno; Junior Welterweight
Mohammed Sameer vs. Kearon Thomas; Middleweight
Elliott Whale vs. Jamie Stewart; Welterweight
Paddy Donovan vs. Siar Ozgul Welterweight
Friday, Feb. 19

England (ESPN+)

Miguel Berchelt vs. Oscar Valdez for Berchelt’s WBC junior lightweight title
Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Jayson Velez; Junior Lightweight
Esquiva Falcao vs. Artur Akavov; Middleweight
Elvis Rodriguez vs. Luis Alberto Veron; Junior Welterweight
Xander Zayas vs. James Martin; Welterweight
Bryan Lua vs. Frevian Gonzalez; Junior Lightweight
Sonny Conto vs. Waldo Cortes; Heavyweight
Javier Martinez vs. Billy Wagner; Middleweight
Omar Rosario vs. Uriel Villanueva; Welterweight

Saturday, Feb. 20 Las Vegas (ESPN, ESPN Deportes)
David Avanesyan vs. Josh Kelly for Avanesyan’s European Welterweight title
Florian Marku vs. Rylan Charlton; Welterweight
Anthony Fowler vs. Jorge Fortea; Junior Middleweight
Amy Timlin vs. Carly Skelly 2 for vacant Women’s Commonwealth Junior Featherweight title
Johnny Fisher vs. TBA; Heavyweights

Saturday, Feb. 20

London TBD (DAZN)
Adrien Broner vs. Jovanie Santiago; Junior Welterweight
Robert Easter Jr. vs. Ryan Martin; Junior Welterweight
Otto Wallin vs. Dominic Breazeale; Heavyweight
Juan Jose Velasco vs. Zachary Ochoa; Junior Welterweight
Rau’shee Warren vs. Sharone Carter; Bantamweight
Romuel Cruz vs. TBA; Junior Featherweight
Saturday, Feb. 20 Uncasville, Conn. (Showtime)
Daniele Scardina vs. Cesar Nunez; Super Middleweight
Maxim Prodan vs. Nicola Cristofori; Welterweight
Francesco Grandelli vs. Davide Tassi; Featherweight
Tobia Loriga vs. Nicholas Esposito; Welterweight
Friday, Feb. 26 Milan, Italy (DAZN)
Canelo Alvarez vs. Avni Yildirim for Alvarez’s WBC/WBA Super Middleweight titles
Julio Cesar Martinez vs. McWilliams Arroyo for Martinez’s WBC flyweight title
Zhang Zhilei vs. Jerry Forrest; Heavyweight
Diego Pacheco vs. Rodolfo Gomez Jr.; Super Middleweight
Alexis Espino vs. Ashton Sykes; Super Middleweight
Marc Castro vs. Lester Brown; Junior Lightweight
Aaron Aponte vs. Harry Gigliotti; Junior Welterweight
Alexis Molina vs. TBA; Featherweight
Saturday, Feb. 27 Miami (DAZN)

Joseph Parker vs. Junior Fa; Heavyweight
Alrie Meleisea vs. Lani Daniels; Women's Heavyweight
Nikolas Charalampous vs. Panuve Helu; Cruiserweight
Hemi Ahio vs. Julius Lloyd-Long; Heavyweight
Jerome Pampellone vs. Antz Amouta; Light Heavyweight
David Nyika vs. Jesse Maio; Cruiserweight

Saturday, Feb. 27 Auckland, New Zealand (DAZN)
Jamel Herring vs. Carl Frampton for Herring’s WBO Junior Lightweight title
Anthony Cacace vs. Lyon Woodstock for Cacace’s British Junior Lightweight title
Tommy Fury vs. TBA; Light Heavyweight
Kaisy Khademi vs. Ijaz Ahmed; Junior Bantamweight
Nathan Heaney vs. Ryan Oliver; Middleweight
Sam Noakes vs. Delmar Thomas; Lightweight
Masood Abdulah vs. Taka Bembere; Junior Lightweight
Amaar Akbar vs. Chris Adaway; Junior Welterweight
Adan Mohamed vs. Brett Fidoe; Junior Featherweight
Saturday, Feb. 27 London (TV TBD)
Anthony Dirrell vs. Kyrone Davis; Super Middleweight Saturday, Feb. 27 Los Angeles (FOX/FOX Deportes)
Kamshybek Kunkabayev vs. Steven Ward; Cruiserweight
Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. TBA; Middleweight
Nurtas Azhbenov vs. Evgeny Smirnov; Lightweight
Hovhannes Bachkov vs. TBA; Junior Welterweight
Talgat Shayken vs. Evgeny Pavko; Welterweight
Nurdos Tolebay vs. TBA; Junior Welterweight
Abay Tolesh vs. Vasily Shtyk; Middleweight
Saturday, Feb. 27 Almaty, Kazakhstan (ESPN+)


March 2021

Fight Date Location
TV / stream
Serhii Bohachuk vs. Brandon Adams; Junior Middleweight
Danielito Zorrilla vs. Ruslan Madiyev; Junior Welterweight
Patrick Cora vs. TBA; Junior Middleweight
Bryan Chevalier vs. Carlos Zambrano; Featherweight
Thursday, March 4 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico (NBC Sports Network)
Claressa Shields vs. Marie-Eve Dicaire in a WBC/WBO/IBF/WBA Women’s Junior Middleweight Unification
Raquel Miller vs. TBA; Women's Middleweight
Nadia Meknouzi vs. Samantha Pill; Women's Super Middleweight
Logan Holler vs. Schemelle Baldin; Female Middleweight
Danielle Perkins vs. Monika Harrison; Female Heavyweight
Friday, March 5 Flint, Mich. (PPV and FITE)
Alexander Povetkin vs. Dillian Whyte 2 for Povetkin’s WBC interim Heavyweight title
Ted Cheeseman vs. James Metcalf for vacant British Junior Middleweight title
Fabio Wardley vs. Eric Molina; Heavyweight
Chris Kongo vs. Michael McKinson; Welterweight
Campbell Hatton vs. TBA; Junior Lightweight
Youssef Khoumari vs. Kane Baker; Junior Lightweight
Saturday, March 6 London (DAZN)
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Kwanthai Sithmorseng; Junior Bantamweight
Chainoi Worawut vs. Pungluang Sor Singyu; Junior Featherweight
Phongsaphon Panyakum vs. Karoon Jarupianlerd; Junior Bantamweight
Friday, March 12 Bang Phun, Thailand (DAZN)
Tyrone McKenna vs. Zhankosh Turarov; Junior Welterweight
Lewis Crocker vs. Deniz Ilbay; Welterweight
Gary Cully vs. Viktor Kotochigov; Lightweight
Friday, March 12 Dubai, United Arab Emirates (ESPN+)
Roman “Chocolatito” Gonzalez vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, rematch, 12 rounds, WBA/WBC junior bantamweight title unification
Jessica McCaskill vs. Cecilia Braekhus rematch for McCaskill’s WBC/IBF/WBO/WBA Women’s Welterweight Titles
Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Axel Vega for Kyoguchi’s WBA Junior Flyweight title
Austin Williams vs. Aaron Coley; Middleweight
Otha Jones III vs. Jorge Castaneda; Lightweight
Raymond Ford vs. Aaron Perez; Featherweight
Saturday, March 13 Dallas (DAZN)
David Benavidez vs. Ronald Ellis; Super Middleweight
Isaac Cruz vs. Jon Fernandez; Lightweight
Javier Flores vs. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov; Welterweight
Saturday, March 13 Uncasville, Conn. (Showtime)
Alberto Machado vs. Hector Tanajara; Lightweight
Christian Mbili vs. Ievgen Khytrov; Super Middleweight
Jose Martinez vs. Israel Gonzalez; Junior Bantamweight
Thursday, March 18 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico (NBC Sports Net)
Karim Guerfi vs. Lee McGregor for Guerfi’s European Bantamweight title
Liam Walsh vs. Paul Hyland Jr. for vacant British Lightweight title
Friday, March 19 Bolton, England (ESPN+)
Lawrence Okolie vs. Krzysztof Glowacki for vacant WBO Cruiserweight title
Chantelle Cameron vs. Melissa Hernandez for Cameron’s WBC Women’s Junior Welterweight title
Chris Billam-Smith vs. Deion Jumah for vacant British Cruiserweight title
Ramla Ali vs. TBA; Women's Featherweight
Solomon Dacres vs. TBA; Heavyweight
Saturday, March 20 Venue TBD (DAZN)

Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Maurice Hooker; Welterweight
Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Alonzo Butler; Heavyweight
Anabel Ortiz vs. Seniesa Estrada for Ortiz’s WBA Women’s Strawweight title
Luis Hernandez vs. Alex Martin; Junior Welterweight
George Rincon vs. Luis Solis; Junior Welterweight
Hector Valdez vs. Alberto Torres; Junior Featherweight
Oscar Acevedo vs. James Willkins; Junior Lightweight
Tristan Kalkreuth vs. TBA; Cruiserweight

Saturday, March 20 Dallas (DAZN)
Artur Beterbiev vs. Adam Deines for Beterbiev’s IBF/WBC Light Heavyweight titles
Alexander Besputin vs. TBA; Welterweight
Saturday, March 20 Moscow (TV/Stream TBD)
Amanda Serrano vs. Daniela Bermudez for Serrano’s WBC/WBO Women’s Featherweight titles
Angel “Tito” Acosta vs. TBA; Flyweight
Thursday, March 25 San Juan, Puerto Rico (NBC Sports Net)
Sandor Martin vs. Kay Prosper for Martin’s European Junior Welterweight title
Andoni Gago vs. Gavin McDonell for Gago’s European Featherweight title
Sergio Garcia vs. TBA; Junior Middleweight
Kerman Lejarraga vs. TBA; Welterweight
Friday, March 26 Barcelona, Spain (DAZN)
Tim Tszyu vs. Dennis Hogan; Junior Middleweight Wednesday, March 31 Australia (TV/Stream TBD)

April 2021

Fight Date Location
TV / stream
Donnie Nietes vs. TBA; Junior Bantamweight
Albert Pagara vs. TBA;  Junior Featherweight
Saturday, April 3 Dubai, United Arab Emirates (ESPN+)

Conor Benn vs. Samuel Vargas; Welterweight
Rachel Ball vs. Shannon Courtenay 2 for vacant WBA Women’s Bantamweight title
Savannah Marshall vs. TBA for Marshall’s WBO Women’s Super Middleweight title
Felix Cash vs. TBA; Middleweight
Kash Farooq vs. TBA; Bantamweight

Saturday, April 10 Venue TBD (DAZN)
Jaron Ennis vs. Sergey Lipinets; Welterweight Saturday, April 10 Uncasville, Conn. (Showtime)
Jake Paul vs. Ben Askren; Cruiserweight Saturday, April 17 Venue, Stream TBD
Emanuel Navarrete vs. Christopher Diaz for Navaratte’s WBO Featherweight title Saturday, April 24 Venue TBD (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

Latest News