DAZN News

Boxing schedule: Fight dates, TV channel and live stream for confirmed cards

2 min read
boxing-ring-getty-ftr (Getty Images)

Source: Dan Rafael

November 25: Monterrey

  • Yulihan Luna vs. TBA for Luna's WBC women's bantamweight title

November 26: London

  • Dillian Whyte vs. Jermaine Franklin; Heavyweights

November 26: London

  • Zach Parker vs. John Ryder; Super middleweights

Fans can watch this fight live on ESPN+ (click here for more information)

November 26: Carson 

  • Jose Zepeda vs. Regis Prograis for the vacant WBC junior welterweight title

December 1: Laval

  • Kim Clavel vs. Jessica Nery Plata for the WBC and WBC women's junior flyweight titles

December 2: Newcastle 

  • Troy Williamson vs. Josh Kelly for Williamson's British junior middleweight title

December 3: London 

  • Tyson Fury vs. Derek Chisora for Fury's WBC world heavyweight title 
  • Daniel Dubois vs. Kevin Lerena; Heavyweights

Fans can watch this event live on ESPN+ (click here for more information)

December 3: Glendale

  • Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman "Chocolatito" Gonzalez for Estrada's lineal junior bantamweight title
  • Julio Cesar Martinez vs. McWilliams Arroyo for Martinez's WBC flyweight title 

December 10: New York

  • Teofimo Lopez vs. Jose Pedraza; Junior welterweights

Fans can watch this fight live on ESPN+ (click here for more information)

December 10: Leeds

  • Josh Warrington vs. Luis Lopez for Warrington's IBF featherweight title 
  • Ebanie Bridges vs. Shannon O'Connell for Bridges' IBF women's bantamweight title

December 10: Belfast 

  • Michael Conlan vs. Karim Guerfi; Featherweights

Fans can watch this fight live on ESPN+ (click here for more information)

December 10: Seoul

  • Manny Pacquiao vs. DK Yoo; Exhibition 

December 10: Omaha

  • Terence Crawford vs. David Avanesyan for Crawford's WBO welterweight title 

December 13: Tokyo

  • Naoya Inoue vs. Paul Butler; WBC/IBF/WBA/WBO bantamweight title unification

Fans can watch this fight live on ESPN+ (click here for more information)

December 31: Tokyo

  • Kazuto Ioka vs. Joshua Franco; WBO and WBA junior bantamweight title unification 

January 6: Osaka

  • Masataki Taniguchi vs. Melvin Jerusalem for Taniguchi's WBO strawweight title
  • Daniel Valladares vs. Ginjiro Shigeoka for Valladres' IBF strawweight title

January 7: Washington D.C.

  • Gervonta Davis vs. Hector Luis Garcia for Davis' WBA 'regular' lightweight title 

Fans can watch this fight live on Showtime PPV (click here for more information)

January 28: London

  • Artur Beterbiev vs. Anthony Yarde for Beterbiev's WBC, IBF and WBO light heavyweight titles

Fans can watch this fight live on ESPN+ (click here for more information).

January 28: TBA

  • Jermell Charlo vs. Tim Tszyu for Charlo's WBO, WBC, IBF and WBA junior middleweight titles 

Fans can watch this fight live on Showtime (click here for more information).

February 25: Rzeszow

  • Oscar Rivas vs. Lukasz Rozanski for Rivas' WBC bridgerweight title
  • Dylan Bregeon vs. Michail Cieslak for the vacant European cruiserweight title

Latest News