DAZN News

Boxing schedule: Fight dates, TV channel and live stream for confirmed cards

2 min read
boxing-ring-getty-ftr (Getty Images)

May 2021 

Fight Date Location
TV / stream

Canelo Alvarez vs. Billy Joe Saunders in a WBC/WBA/WBO Super Middleweight unification
Elwin Soto vs. Katsunari Takayama for Soto’s WBO Junior Flyweight title
Kieron Conway vs. Souleymane Cissokho; Junior Middleweight
Marc Castro vs. Irving Macias Castillo; Junior Lightweight
Frank Sanchez vs. Nagy Aguilera; Heavyweight
Keyshawn Davis vs. Jose Antonio Meza; Lightweight
Kelvin Davis vs. Jan Marsalek; Junior Welterweight
Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. TBA; Welterweight

Saturday, May 8  Arlington, Texas (DAZN)
Jay Harris vs. Ricardo Sandoval; IBF flyweight eliminator Friday, May 14 Bolton, England (ESPN+)
Luis Nery vs. Brandon Figueroa for Nery’s WBC Junior Featherweight title
Daniel Roman vs. Ricardo Espinoza Franco; Junior Featherweight
Xavier Martinez vs. Abraham Montoya; WBA Junior Lightweight eliminator
Saturday, May 15 Carson, Calif. (Showtime)

Jose Ramirez vs. Josh Taylor in a WBC/WBO/IBF/WBA Junior Welterweight unification
Elvis Rodrgiguez vs. Kenneth Sims Jr.; Junior Welterweight
Lindolfo Delgado vs. TBA; Junior Welterweight

Saturday, May 22 TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes/ESPN+)
Devin Haney vs. Jorge Linares for Haney’s WBC Lightweight title
Chantelle Cameron vs. Melissa Hernandez for Cameron’s WBC Women’s Junior Welterweight title
Jason Quigley vs. Shane Mosley Jr.; Middleweight
Martin J. Ward vs. Azinga Fuzile; IBF Junior Lightweight eliminator
Khalil Coe vs. TBA; Light Heavyweight
Reshat Mati vs. TBA; Welterweight
Ramla Ali vs. TBA; Women's Featherweight
Darren Cunningham vs. TBA; Junior Featherweight
Saturday, May 29 Las Vegas (DAZN)
Nordine Oubaali vs. Nonito Donaire for Oubaali’s WBC Bantamweight title Saturday, May 29 TBA (Showtime)

June 2021

                 Fight       Date

Location
TV / stream

Teofimo Lopez Jr. vs. George Kambosos Jr., for Lopez’s IBF/WBO/WBA Lightweight titles
Evander Holyfield vs. Kevin McBride, exhibition; Heavyweight
Saturday, June 5 Location TBD (Triller Fight Club PPV and FITE)
Daniel Dubois vs. Bogdan Dinu for vacant WBA interim Heavyweight title Saturday, June 5 London, TV/Stream TBD
Shakur Stevenson vs. Jeremiah Nakathila for vacant WBO interim Junior Lightweight title
Edgar Berlanga vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
Saturday, June 12
(ESPN/ESPN Deportes/ESPN+)
 
Oscar Rivas vs. Bryant Jennings for vacant WBC Bridgerweight title Friday, June 18
Montreal (ESPN+)
 
Jaime Munguia vs. TBA; Middleweight Saturday, June 19 El Paso, Texas (DAZN)
Julio Cesar Chavez Sr. vs. Hector Camacho Jr., exhibition; Middleweight
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs Anderson Silva; Cruiserweight
Omar Chavez vs. Ramon Alvarez 3; Middleweight
Saturday, June 19 Guadalajara (PPV)
Naoya Inoue vs. Michael Dasmarinas for Inoue’s IBF/WBA Bantamweight titles Saturday, June 19
Las Vegas (ESPN+)
 
Jermall Charlo vs. Juan Macias Montiel for Charlo’s WBC Middleweight title Saturday, June 19 Houston (Showtime)
Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Masayoshi Nakatani; Lightweight Saturday, June 26
Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN Deportes/ESPN+)
 
Mario Barrios vs. Gervonta Davis for Barrios’ WBA “regular” Junior Welterweight title
Erickson Lubin vs. Jeison Rosario; WBC Junior Middleweight eliminator
Saturday, June 26

 

Location TBD 
(Showtime PPV)
 

 
 

Latest News